Angiosperm families are organized alphabetically to the left

    • Acanthaceae
    • Aphelandra hartwegiana

    • Melastomataceae
    • Tibouchina grandifolia

    • Asparagaceae
    • Dracaena goldieana

    • Cactaceae
    • Matucana madisoniorum

    • Acanthaceae
    • Odontonema schomburgkianum

    • Solanaceae
    • Datura sp.

    • Lamiaceae
    • Scutellaria incana

    • Sarraceniaceae
    • Sarracenia hybrid x

    • Ericaceae
    • Rhododendron sp.

    • Iridaceae
    • Neomarica gracilis

    • Zingiberaceae
    • Globba winitii

    • Lentibulariaceae
    • Pinguicula ehlersai x

    • Araceae
    • Amorphophallus bulbifer

    • Bromeliaceae
    • Aechmea fasciata

    • Bromeliaceae
    • Aechmea miniata

    • Ericaceae
    • Rhododendron sp.'Moonwood"

    • Fabaceae
    • Calliandra emarginata cutteri

    • Commelinaceae
    • Palisota barteri

    • Solanaceae
    • Brunfelsia latifolia

    • Orchidaceae
    • Epidendrum stamforcianum

    • Apocynaceae
    • Ceropegia linearis subsp.woodii

    • Asparagaceae
    • Ornithogalum sp.

    • Apocynaceae
    • Plumeria sp.

    • Cactaceae
    • Echinocereus pentalophus

    • Euphorbiaceae
    • Acalypha hispida

    • Passifloraceae
    • Passiflora edulis

    • Zingiberaceae
    • Brachychilum horsefeldii

    • Orchidaceae
    • Phaius tankervilliae

    • Costaceae
    • Costus cuspidatus

    • Passifloraceae
    • Passiflora incarnata

    • Malpighiaceae
    • Banisteria sp.

    • Costaceae
    • Costus sp.

    • Costaceae
    • Costus malortieanus

    • Onagraceae
    • Fuchsia sp.

    • Orchidaceae
    • Rhynchostylis digbyana

    • Orchidaceae
    • Bulbophyllum medusae

    • Musaceae
    • Musella lasiocarpa

    • Heliconiaceae
    • Heliconia humilis 

    • Droseraceae
    • Dionaea muscipala

    • Fabaceae
    • Caesalpinia echinata

    • Euphorbiaceae
    • Jatropha integrolia

    • Ericaceae
    • Rhododenron sp. 'Red Prince"

    • Apocynaceae
    • Catharanthus roseus

    • Acanthaceae
    • Aphelandra lasaia 

    • Asparagaceae
    • Aloe sp.

    • Apocynaceae
    • Stapelia leendertziae

    • Asparagaceae
    • Aloe sp.

    • Apocyanceae
    • Stapelia gigantea

    • Amaryllidaceae
    • Scadoxus multiflorus

    • Aristolochiaceae
    • Aristolochia peruviana

 
  • Equisetaceae
  • Fabaceae
  • Commeliniaceae
  • Ericaceae
  • Araceae
  • Begoniaceae
  • Araceae
  • Previous
  • Next